Pricing

Our Service

Choose Your Perfect Package

Official menu at Marvelous Nails & Lashes – Decatur, 1132 S. Decatur Blvd, Las Vegas — six groups: manicure, pedicure, nails enhancement (Gel-X, builder gel, hybrid gel, acrylic, dipping powder), head spa & facial, lashes and waxing. A "+" means starting at; staff confirm the total before starting. Opening October 2026.

"+" means starting at. Prices in USD. Printed in-salon menu is final.

Classic Manicure

Cut, shape, cuticle care and air-dry polish

$30

Gel Manicure

LED-cured gel polish — hard on exit, 2–3 week wear

$50

Kid Manicure 10 & under

For children 10 years old and under

$25

Kid Gel Manicure 10 & under

Kid manicure with gel polish

$40

Regular Polish Change — Nails

Polish change only, no cut/shape

$25

Regular Polish Change — Toes

Polish change on toes only

$25

Gel Polish Change — Nails

Gel polish change on nails

$40+

Gel Polish Change — Toes

Gel polish change on toes

$40+

Our implements are medically sterilized and disinfected after each use. Buffers, files, and spa products are used only once and then discarded. All our products are of high quality and sourced from Korea or the USA.

Classic Pedicure

Soak, trim, cuticle care and polish

$40

Gel Pedicure

Classic pedi with LED-cured gel — 2–3 week shine

$55

Essential Radiance Pedicure

Bath bomb, callus treatment, sugar scrub, hydration mask

$63

Glow Milk & Honey Pedicure

Milk bath, honey sea salt, orange slices, scrub, mask, hot stone, collagen

$78

The Herbal Wellness Pedicure

Herbal soak, bath bomb, warm eye mask, orange slices, herbal scrub & mask

$95

Golden VIP Retreat

Premium spa pedicure — extended treatment

$115

Marvelous Signature Escape

Signature luxury pedicure

$135

Kid Pedicure 10 & under

For children 10 and under

$35

Kid Gel Pedicure 10 & under

Kid pedicure with gel polish

$45

Gel-X

Soft-gel full-cover tip, LED cured — 3–4 week wear

$68+

Fill Gel-X

Rebalance for Gel-X

$58+

Builder Gel Full Set

Builder-gel overlay for strength

$68+

Builder Gel Fill

Maintenance for builder gel

$58+

Hybrid Gel Full Set

Hybrid gel extension system

$68+

Hybrid Gel Fill

Rebalance for hybrid gel

$58+

Acrylic Full Set with Gel

Sculpted overlay with gel polish

$60+

Acrylic Fill with Gel

Maintenance — cheaper than a new set

$50+

Dipping Powder Set

Poured powder overlay — light, odor-light

$68+

Gold Head Spa (60 min)

Scalp cleanse, massage, steam and wash

$95

Zen Head Spa (75 min)

Extended treatment — 75 minutes

$115

Diamond Head Spa (90 min)

Luxury treatment — 90 minutes

$150

Facial

Deep cleanse, mask and massage

$95

Classic — Full Set

One extension per natural lash — ~2 hours

$130+

Classic — 2-Week Fill

Rebalance — 60–90 min, every 2 weeks

$80+

Hybrid — Full Set

Mix of classic and volume fans

$150+

Hybrid — 2-Week Fill

Hybrid rebalance

$95+

Volume — Full Set

Fanned ultra-fine extensions — fuller look

$180+

Volume — 2-Week Fill

Volume rebalance

$120+

Mega Volume — Full Set

Maximum density fans

$200+

Mega Volume — 2-Week Fill

Mega volume rebalance

$140+

Eyebrows

Shaping and cleanup

$18

Lips

Upper lip hair removal

$10

Chin

Chin hair removal

$20

Underarms

Smooth underarm finish

$25

Sideburns

Sideburn hair removal

$20

Half Arms

Half arm hair removal

$40

Full Arms

Full arm hair removal

$60

Half Legs

Half leg hair removal

$40

Full Legs

Full leg hair removal

$70

Full Face

Full face hair removal

$55
Spa manicure bowl with white flowers — Marvelous Nails & Lashes

Add-ons & extras

Add to any service. Prices with "+" are starting at and may vary by length or detail. Polish changes on nails or toes for kids (10 & under): regular $15 · gel $30. 2 acrylic big toes: $15.

French tip$10+
Special French tip$25+
Nail design$10+
Chrome / ombre$20+
Cateye$20+
Shine buff$10
Cuticle trimming with service$10
Callus treatment$10
Collagen mask — hands or feet$10
Paraffin wax$15
10 minutes massage$20
Nail removal with service$10+
Nail removal without service$30+
Nail repair with service$5+
Nail repair without service$10+
2 acrylic big toes$15

Hygiene and licensing: Nevada licenses both nail technicians and salons through the Nevada State Board of Cosmetology; licences must be displayed where clients can see them. A clean pedicure setup uses pipeless (jetless) basins and single-use files and buffers, because porous tools cannot truly be disinfected. Questions? See the full FAQ or contact the salon — 1132 S. Decatur Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89146 · Mon–Sat 9:30 AM–8:00 PM, Sun 10:00 AM–6:00 PM.

Pricing FAQ

Pricing questions, answered

Yes. Prices on this page match the salon's printed menu "Marvelous2" and apply at 1132 S. Decatur Blvd, Las Vegas. A "+" means "starting at" — the total can be higher for long nails, extra length or detailed art. Staff confirm the total before starting any service.

Gel-X is a soft-gel, full-cover tip bonded with gel and cured under an LED lamp — no filing of the natural nail plate is needed to make it stick, and a set typically lasts 3 to 4 weeks. Acrylic is a liquid-and-powder overlay sculpted over a form or tip and is the most durable option for very long shapes. Dip powder is pigment powder poured over a base coat (never dipping fingers into a shared jar) and gives a lightweight, odor-light overlay. See the comparison table on this page.

A classic lash full set takes about 2 hours (one extension per natural lash); volume sets take longer, and a fill is 60 to 90 minutes every 2 weeks as natural lashes shed. A head spa is a scalp treatment done lying back in a shampoo chair — Gold 60 min ($95), Zen 75 min ($115), Diamond 90 min ($150): cleanse, exfoliation, massage, steam and conditioning.

Yes. The Nevada State Board of Cosmetology licenses both individual nail technicians and the salons they work in, and state law requires current licences to be displayed where clients can see them. A clean pedicure setup uses pipeless (jetless) basins — no hidden pipes — and single-use files and buffers, because porous tools cannot truly be disinfected. If you cannot spot a licence near the front desk, you are entitled to ask to see it.

See all FAQ